Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

CEO Kevin Sadler The Gateway Learning Community
Deputy CEO Viki Reid The Gateway Learning Community
Executive Head Dan George  
Head of School Emma Pattison
  • Whole School Leadership/ Strategic direction/improvement
  • Data & outcomes
Deputy Head of School Jo Court
  • KS1 lead
  • Disadvantaged lead
  • Deputy safeguarding lead (DSL)
Assistant Head of School Liam McQuade
  • Year 6 teacher & lead
  • English lead to include: Reading, Writing, Spelling, Handwriting, Pride & Presentation
Assistant Head of School Eliza Epstein
  • Year 3 and Year 4 Lead
  • Teaching and learning lead
Assistant Head of School Ian Benson
  • Designated safeguarding lead (DSL)
  • Special educational needs & disabilities (SEND)
  • Inclusion
  • Designated teacher for CLA
     
Assistant Head of School Hannah McAuliffe
  • Year 5 Lead
  • Science Lead
Assistant Head of School Jasmine Bush
  • Year 1 teacher, Year 1 & 2 lead
  • RWI  & Fresh Start leader
  • ROH deputy cultural champion
Primary Maths Consultant Jade Lauricourt
  • 1 day a week, maths support

 

Middle Leadership Team - Responsibilities

Middle leader Holley Rogers
  • Overall curriculum lead
Middle leader Sue Palmer
  • Maths lead

 

Teaching Staff

Alternative provision

Nina Allen

 

Angela Twigg

 

Chelsea Richens

 

Nursery

Maurice Sendak

 

Helen Noakes  

Katie Bacon

Reception 

Dan Santat

 

Simona Dobrin

Louise Marsden

Claire Health

Reception 

Inga Moore

 

Dorota Marciniak

Louise Marsden

 

Claire Health

Year 1 

Francesca Simon

 

Katelyn Farmer

Emma Whaley

Emma Asher

Year 1

Julia Donaldson

 

Clare Jones

Emma Whaley

Emma Asher

Year 1

Beatrix Potter

 

 

Jasmine Bush

Emma Asher

Year 2

Wilbert Awdry

 

Emma Walsh

Lindsey Smith

Year 2

Benji Davies

 

Alice Brackley

Lindsey Smith

Year 3

E.B. White

 

Eliza Epstein

Jayne Raven

Year 3

Pamela Butchart

 

Sue Palmer

Jayne Raven

Year 3

Kate DiCamillo

 

Tasleem Kausar

Jayne Raven

Year 4

Michael Morpurgo

 

Chloe Marshall

Year 4

Onjali Q. Rauf

 
Harry Hughes
 

Year 4

Phillip Pullman

 

Hajny Paduraru

Liz Winters

Year 5

Andy Stanton

 
Curt Austin

Year 5

Peter Bunzl

 
Danielle Pope

Year 5

Maz Evans

 
Hannah McAuliffe

Year 6

Malorie Blackman

 
Liam Mcquade

Year 6

Rick Riordan

 
Holley Rogers

Year 6

Cressida Cowell

 
Nick Cleary
PE Staff

Alfie Debono

Greg Perry

   
 

 

Support Services Manager Casey Townsend
Admin Assistant Christine Shakespeare
Admin Assistant/ Data Manager Susan Daly
Admin Assistant Emma Buglione